Reception days: Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday of the week from 15:00 to 18:00
Since 1991, the chief laboratory assistant of the educational and methodological laboratory of the Tashkent State Institute of Culture, in different years assistant to the vice-rector, teacher of the department of cultural and educational work, senior lecturer, chief specialist of the Kashkadarya regional department of secondary specialized vocational education, leading specialist of the Kashkadarya regional department of culture and sports, executive Director of the Gymnastics Federation of Kashkadarya region, Director of the Information and Resource Center of Karshi State University, teacher of the Department of National Idea, the basis of spirituality of Karshi State University, since 2022 he has been working as the head of the Department of National Idea, the basis of spirituality of Karshi State University.
History of the department
The department was established in accordance with the Decree of the Ministry of Higher and Secondary Specialized Education of the Republic of Uzbekistan No. 9/2 of September 17, 2005 and the order of the rector of Karshi State University No. 253 X of December 4, 2006. In 2018, by order of the rector of the university, the name of the department was changed to "National idea, the foundations of spirituality."
Main tasks
The Department of National Ideology, Basic Theology prepares undergraduates in National Ideology, Basic Spirituality and Legal Education, as well as Bachelors in Organization and Management of Organizational Culture and Arts.
Taught subjects
National idea, foundations of spirituality and legal education: Fundamentals of geopolitics, Methods of teaching the national idea and the foundations of spirituality, Spirituality, Legal culture and the foundations of legal education, Organization of spiritual and educational work, Criminal law, Human law,
Organization and management of cultural and art institutions: Organization of scenario and cultural events, Organization and management of cultural and art institutions, Intangible cultural heritage of Uzbekistan, Work of cultural centers, Work of parks of culture and recreation
The main priority research theme of the department: "Methodological foundations of spiritual education."
For 2015-2022, the department holds a number of scientific and practical conferences. Including the following topics:
In 2015 - Postmodern society and the problem of a person;
In 2017 - Actual-theoretical methodological problems of studying the humanities in higher education;
In 2018 - Improving the system of social and human sciences in the years of independence;
In 2019 - The impact of the Action Strategy on the development of the national idea, basic concepts and principles;
In 2021 - Socio-cultural significance of the idea of the Third Renaissance.
The following scientific works were published under the authorship of Professor A. Erkaev:
Way of Uzbekistan. - T. 2017;
Spirituality. 2-storey - T. 2018;
Way of Uzbekistan (new edition). - T. 2021;
Monographs "Freedom of Thought" - Vol.2021. ;
"New Uzbekistan - the goal of the third renaissance" - T.2021. ;
"Geniuses of Abdulla Oripov" - T.2021. ;
Senior lecturer Yakubov A., Karimov B., Oltiboev M. A textbook "Spiritual and educational foundations of the fight against religious extremism" was published.
The monograph of the candidate of pedagogical sciences, associate professor M. Rakhmonova "Intangible cultural heritage of Uzbekistan: folk epics, folk performing arts, folk games" was published. Karshi. - 2022.                                                                                                                                                                                                                               The monograph of Candidate of Philosophical Sciences, Associate Professor N. Urokova "N.A. Berdyaev on Values" was published. Science and Education Publishing House, Karshi, 2022.                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                A textbook by Associate Professor A. Ruziev "Education" was published. Karshi. - 2022 A. Ruziev's monograph "Factors of education of spiritual and moral qualities in youth" was published. Karshi. - 2023
Associate Professor A. Ruziev. Textbook "Education". - 2023
The teacher of the department Niyazov Sobirjon Sadikovich is conducting a doctoral work on a candidate's dissertation on the topic "The place and role of nature tourism in the formation of an ecological and aesthetic ideal among young people"
The department has established cooperation with higher educational institutions, such as NUUz, SamSU, TerSU, BukhGU, TSPU named after. Nizomi, TSUL, Academy of Public Administration under the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Tashkent Islamic University. Since 2018, the department has been working in constant scientific and practical cooperation with foreign universities, including the Miras University of the Republic of Kazakhstan, and since 2019 with the Moscow State Pedagogical University of the Russian Federation. As part of international cooperation in April 2019, Associate Professors of the Department of Methods of Teaching Law and Social Sciences of the Institute of Social Sciences of Moscow State University Sorokin A.V. and Polovnikova A.V. held lectures and seminars on the methodology of teaching law to 3rd year students in the direction of "National idea, the foundations of spirituality and legal education."
Teachers of the department
There are 11 professors-teachers at the department, including: 1 candidate of sciences, professor, 3 candidates of sciences - associate professors, 4 candidates of sciences (PhD) - senior lecturers, 1 senior lecturers, 2 assistants.