In the memory of the deceased Abdiyev Ilhom Isomiddin ugli, who studied at the Faculty of Physical Culture in 2014-2018, on May 7, 2019, by professors and lecturers of the Faculty of Physical Culture of Karshi State University, volleyball the competition was organized.
Relatives of the deceased Ilhom Abdiyev were invited to the memorial tournament. Karshi Engineering-Economic Institute, Karshi State University, three teams (special correspondence department, faculty of physical culture faculty and students of Physical Culture) participated in the tournament. According to the results of the competition, the first place was taken by professors and teachers of the Faculty of Physical Culture, the second place was taken by the students of Physical Culture and the third place was taken by the teams of the correspondence department. The winners were awarded with medals and valuable prizes.
It is an eternal value of our noble people who practically demonstrates the will and courage of the brave, remembering the sacred memory of the ancestors who have sacrificed their lives for the full and prosperous life of our beloved Motherland, who sacrificed their lives for today's peaceful and tranquil days. May 7, 2019 The Faculty of Philology Faculty of the Uzbek Language 3 course The group of students of the 016-77 group headed by S.Jumaeva, Flowers to the monument of sorrow "and monument to the First President IAKarimov.
We are a peaceful people from the very beginning. We have a great national spiritual heritage dedicated to this idea. They are promoted by the value of peace, and the war is totally condemned. It is this noble goal that we celebrate May 9 as the Day of Remembrance and Honor. On May 7, 2019, the professors and teachers of the chair "Agrochemistry and soil science" Faculty of Natural Sciences laid flowers to the monument complex “Mother's Monument" and to the monument of the First President I.A.Karimov.
May 8, 2019 Dean of the Faculty of Physical Culture of Karshi State University F.Eshpulatov, Deputy Dean for Youth Work E.Davronov and a number of active students of the faculty visited to Participated in the Second World War, a resident of Istiklol str. 36, Kurgoncha mahalla, Karshi, to the family of Usmon Donayev in connection with May 9th Memory and Honor. Usmon Ata Donayev, a participant of the Second World War, was born in Karshi in 1920, before the war he was educated at the 1 year course of Karshi pedagogical college and three years of teaching at his own college, He went on to say that the war in Kharkov and the difficulties that he had during the war had to be lived with the sense of gratitude for today's peaceful and tranquil days.
On May 8, 2019 professors of the Faculty of Natural Sciences, Faculty of Ecology and Environmental Protection 016-58, 016-76, 017-55 and Soil Science 016-54 Students May 9, and the day of commemoration of the 74th anniversary of the Victory in the Second World War, laid flowers to the monument of Motamsaru in Karshi and the first President Islam Karimov's monument.